Garces Holiday Soccer Festival

At Kern County Soccer Park

Friday's results

Boys Elite

Arvin 1, Tulare Union 0 (2 OT)

AHS (7-3): Goal: Magana. Assist: Norzagaray. Saves: Juarez 4.

TUHS: Saves: Mosqueda 8.

Clovis North 3, Arroyo Grande 1

Fresno-McLane d. Visalia-Redwood via forfeit

Tulare Western 2, Foothill 0

Premier A

Wasco 3, Porterville 2

Tulare-Mission Oak 3, Fresno-San Joaquin Memorial 2

Kerman 2, Atascadero 1

McFarland 6, Delano 3

Premier B

Garces 5, Bishop 1

Farmersville 1, Liberty-Madera Ranchos 0

Chavez 4, Tollhouse-Sierra 1

L.A.-Smidt Tech 2, Woodlake 0

Gold A

Tranquillity 3, Mammoth 1

Templeton 7, Kennedy 2

Visalia-Central Valley Christian 3, Santa Maria-St. Joseph 0

Cambria-Coast Union 4, Firebaugh 1

Gold B

Tehachapi 5, North 1

Burroughs 3, Bakersfield Christian 1

Morro Bay 2, Taft 1

Silver

Lancaster-Desert Christian 3, Garces (B) 0

Orcutt d. Kern Valley

Redwood JV 8, Desert 1

Girls

Elite

Fresno-Central 1, Visalia-Redwood 0

Tulare-Mission Oak 3, Fresno-San Joaquin Memorial 1

Tulare Union 1, Liberty-Madera Ranchos 0

Chatsworth-Sierra Canyon 2, Clovis East 0

Premier A

Fresno-Edison 4, Porterville-Monache 0

Hanford 4, Porterville 0

Garces 2, Visalia-Central Valley Christian 0

West Hills-Chaminade 3, Santa Maria-St. Joseph 2

Premier B

Templeton 4, Bishop 0

McFarland 4, Delano 0

Morro Bay 3, Taft 1

San Luis Obispo-Mission Prep 3, Woodlake 1

Gold A

Kennedy 3, North 2

Burroughs 3, Arvin 0

Mammoth Lakes 3, Kern Valley 2

Rosamond 3, Firebaugh 1

Gold B

Tulare Union (JV) 8, Desert 0

Wasco 7, Tranquillity 0

Cambria-Coast Union 4, Chavez 0

Sutter 4, L.A.-Smidt Tech 1

Silver

Fresno Christian 9, Wonderful Prep 0

Orcutt Academy 9, Lancaster-Desert Christian 0

Saturday schedule

Boys soccer

Elite

Championship semifinals, 10:45 a.m.

Arvin vs. Clovis North

Visalia-Redwood vs. Tulare Western 

Consolation semifinals, 9 a.m.

Tulare Union vs. Arroyo Grande

Premier A

Championship semifinals, 10:45

Wasco vs. Tulare-Mission Oak

Kerman vs. McFarland

Premier B

Championship semifinals

Farmersville vs. Garces

L.A.-Smidt Tech vs. Chavez

Consolation championship

Liberty-Madera Ranchos vs. Bishop

Woodlake vs. Tollhouse-Sierra

Gold A

Championship semifinals

Tranquillity vs. Templeton

Visalia-Central Valley Christian vs. Cambria-Coast Union

Consolation semifinals

Mammoth Lakes vs. Kennedy

Santa Maria-St. Joseph vs. Firebaugh

Gold B

Round 2

Burroughs vs. Taft

Bakersfield Christian vs. Tehachapi

Morro Bay vs. North

Round 3

Tehachapi vs. Burroughs

Taft vs. North

Bakersfield Christian vs. Morro Bay

Silver

Championship semifinals

Orcutt Academy vs. Lancaster-Desert Christian

Fresno Christian vs. Visalia-Redwood (JV)

Girls soccer

Elite

Championship semifinals

Tulare-Mission Oak vs. Chatworth-Sierra Canyon

Tulare Union vs. Fresno-Central

Consolation semifinals

Fresno-San Joaquin Memorial vs. Clovis East

Liberty-Madera Ranchos vs. Visalia-Redwood

Premier A

Championship semifinals

Fresno-Edison vs. West Hills-Chaminade

Hanford vs. Garces

Consolation semifinals

Porterville-Monache vs. Santa Maria-St. Joseph

Porterville vs. Visalia-Central Valley Christian

Premier B

Championship semifinals

Templeton vs. McFarland

Morro Bay vs. San Luis Obispo-Mission Prep

Consolation semifinals

Bishop vs. Delano

Taft vs. Woodlake

Gold A

Championship semifinals

Kennedy vs. Burroughs

Mammoth Lakes vs. Rosamond

Consolation semifinals

North vs. Arvin

Kern Valley vs. Firebaugh

Gold B

Championship semifinals

Cambria-Coast Union vs. Sutter

Wasco vs. Tulare Union JV

Consolation semifinals

Chavez vs. L.A.-Smidt Tech

Tranquillity vs. Desert

Silver

Round 2

Wonderful Prep vs. Lancaster-Desert Christian

Orcutt Academy vs. Fresno Christian

Round 3

Fresno Christian vs. Desert Christian

Wonderful Prep vs. Orcutt

Outbrain